Skip To ContentSkip To Content
    2016-2017 Basketball Schedules for Both Girls & Boys
    Posted on 01/06/2017
    Broadview Bulldog

    Important Info to Know

    • All games are on Saturdays.  Practices are Tuesdays and Thursdays after school until 4:30.

       

    • Coaches are NOT allowed to give students a ride to or from the match.

       

    • It is encouraged for you to carpool with your team members if you can.  Please help give a ride if you’re able to!

       

    • Let the coach know if you cannot attend the match and explain why.

       

    • Be prepared for all types of weather!  Be sure you have a jacket or long sleeves in case you get cold.
    • Eat a healthy breakfast and bring snacks if needed.

       

    • Rainier Beach H.S. is located at 8815 S Seward Park Ave, Seattle, WA 98118.
    • Nathan Hale is located at 10750 30th Ave. NE, Seattle, WA 98125
    • Franklin HS is located at 3013 S Mt. Baker Blvd, Seattle, WA 98144
    • Ingraham HS is located at 1819 N 135th St, Seattle, WA 98133
    • Chief Sealth HS is located at 2600 SW Thistle St, Seattle, WA 98126
    Both the boys and the girls have identical schedules unless noted on a given date. 

    Girls & Boys Varsity Schedule

    Week

    Date

    Opponent

    Time and Location

    1

    January 7th

    Hazelwolf

    3:00 p.m. @ Nathan Hale HS

    2

    January 14th

    Pathfinder

    11:30 a.m. @ Franklin HS

    3

    January 21st

    Orca

    1:30 p.m. @ Ingraham HS

    4

    January 28th

    Boren

    3:00 p.m. @ Nathan Hale HS

    5

    February 4th

    Madrona

    10:00 a.m. @ Chief Sealth HS-BOYS
    10:00 a.m. @ Denny MS-GIRLS

    6

    February 11th

    Southshore

    10:00 a.m. @ Ingraham HS

    7

    February 18th

    Salmon Bay

    1:30 p.m. @ Nathan Hale HS

    8

    March 4th

    Blaine

    12:00 p.m. @ Nathan Hale HS

    9

    March 11th

    TOPS

    11:30 a.m. @ Ingraham HS

    Playoffs

    March 18th

    TBD

    TBD

      

    Girls & Boys JV Schedule

    Week

    Date

    Opponent

    Time and Location

    1

    January 7th

    Hazelwolf

    11:30 a.m. @ Jane Addams (S)

    2

    January 14th

    Pathfinder

    10:00 a.m. @ Franklin (A)--GIRLS
     1:00 a.m. @  Franklin (A)--BOYS

    3

    January 21st

    Salmon Bay-G
    Licton Springs-B

    11:30 a.m. @ Jane Addams (S)
     2:30 a.m. @ Jane Addams (N)--BOYS

    4

    January 28th

    Boren

    11:30 a.m. @ Jane Addams (N)

    5

    February 4th

    Madrona

    9:00 a.m. @ Madison MS--GIRLS
    8:30 a.m. @ Chief Sealth (Up)--Boys

    6

    February 11th

    Soutshore

    1:00 p.m. @ Jane Addams (N)

    7

    February 18th

    Salmon Bay

    10:00 a.m. @ Jane Addams (S)

    8

    March 4th

    Washington-G
    Blaine-B

    10:00 a.m. @ Chielf Sealth (Up)--GIRLS
    8:30 a.m. @ Jane Addams (S)--BOYS

    9

    March 11th

    Eckstein-G
    Denny-B

    2:30 p.m. @ Jane Addams (S)--GIRLS